隱私權保護政策

一、本公司對個人資料保護之立場

無限全球通移動通信股份有限公司(以下簡稱「本公司」)對於本公司顧客以及本公司事業活動相關之所有人士(包含股東、從業人員等,以下統稱「當事人」)之個人資料,基於個人資料保護法以及尊重個人人格(隱私權保護)之理念,採取適當且謹慎之處理方式。本公司遵守法令,並了解該資料與個人權益密切相關,謹於處理個人資料時保證遵守以下事項。

  1. 遵守個人資料保護之相關法令、該法令對經濟產業領域之規範,以及其他相關法令,以一般認定為公正妥當之個人資料處理慣例為依據妥善處理。並致力於適時改善處理方式。
  2. 在本公司取得的個人資料可能適用(General Data Protection Regulation = 歐盟一般資料保護法規)時,本公司將依照GDPR妥善處理相關個人資料。針對本公司的個人資料處理適用GDPR之情形、本公司的個人資料處理及當事人的權利等,請參考下方的VIII下方的VIII將優先於I至VII的條款適用。
  3. 取得個人資料時明訂使用目的,並通知當事人或進行公告,依該使用目的處理個人資料。
  4. 處理個人資料時,原則上依使用目的在必要範圍內明訂保存期間。除法令所認可之例外情形外,保存期間屆滿或完成使用目的後,立即銷毀個人資料。
  5. 為防止個人資料之洩漏、遺失、竄改等情事,採取必要措施並實施適當之管理。
  6. 對於保管之個人資料,由本公司所定之接洽窗口受理當事人提出之揭露、修正、刪除、停止使用要求,秉持誠意應對處理。
  7. 針對本公司所持之個人資料,當事人可以要求本公司對存取當事人的個人數據;修改、刪除不正確的個人數據;加工正在確認正確性的個人數據進行限制。
  8. 於本公司取得的個人資料將儲存於本公司使用的日本伺服器。
  9. 若對適用GDPR時本公司的個人資料處理方式存有疑慮,當事人可向EEA(European Economic Area)加盟國的監督機關提出異議。
  10. 當事人即使已經同意本公司規定的隱私權政策,仍可隨時撤回該同意。但是撤回該同意不會對撤回前執行完畢的個人資料處理及轉移的合法性造成影響。

二、符合本公司事業內容及規模之個人資料處理方式

本公司因執行各種事業活動所取得之必要個人資料將利用於以下目的。 此外,為使業務順遂進行而必須將部分業務委外處理時,本公司將會提供必要範圍之個人資料予委任廠商。於該情形下,本公司將與委任廠商簽訂個人資料處理之相關合約等,實施適當之督導措施。

(1)使用目的

  1. 處理個人資料之本公司事業(※)之商品與服務之提供
  2. 前目規範之相關售後服務
  3. 本公司事業之其他相關各種收費請款,以及債權之保全(包含委外辦理各種收費請款所需之個人資料處理)
  4. 本公司事業相關之新商品、新服務之研討與開發
  5. 本公司事業相關之新商品、新服務之研討與開發
  6. 本公司事業活動中為培訓與改善營業、行銷方式所辦理之員工教育訓練
  7. 本公司事業相關之市場調查及其他調查研究
  8. 舉辦抽獎及各種宣傳活動
  9. 經營分析所需之統計數字之製作及分析結果之利用
  10. 對於個人資料保護法所定揭露要求之因應,以及個人資料處理之相關督導與稽查
  11. CSR(企業社會責任)之相關活動
  12. 與合作廠商間之合約管理
  13. 股東管理
    商法所定權利之行使與義務之履行
    便於本公司提供各種便利性予股東
    股東與本公司之間,於社團成員與社團之觀點上,利於雙方建立良好關係之各種策略實施 依據各種法令所定基準製作股東資料等作業
  14. 本公司從業人員等之聘用(包含招募)以及人事管理
  15. 從業人員等之福利(包含福利等內容說明以及營運管理)
  16. 設施及設備之管理
  17. 以下第(2)款所定之共同使用
  18. 依以下第(3)款所定之目的提供予第三人
  19. 與本公司合作之特定企業(包含無資本關係之企業)之產品與服務說明
  20. 其他執行前述各目相關業務所需之必要範圍

※本公司事業內容

  1. 移動通信設備及附屬配備之租賃
  2. 網頁之規劃、製作及維護
  3. 電話行銷業務

(2)共同使用

  1. 為圖業務順遂進行,本公司與總公司、分公司及關係企業共同使用顧客姓名、公司名稱、聯絡方式等電話中取得之內容。與總公司、分公司及關係企業共同使用前述資料時,除本公司之使用目的外,亦將使用於從事影印機、複合機、電話機、電腦等辦公事務設備、事務用品銷售等之OA機器事業,以及行動電話銷售及代辦、各種信用卡代辦之店鋪事業、保險事業,以及網路廣告事業、伺服器租賃、行動數位內容服務、入口網站營運之網路事業。相關資料之管理由本公司負責執行。
  2. 本公司從業人員等之姓名、出生年月日、性別、大頭照、家庭成員、職位、教育培訓、技能、專業資格、職經歷、學歷、職涯規劃以及聯絡方式等聘僱管理相關之個人資料,由本公司集團共同使用於聘僱、人事管理以及激勵之用途。相關個人資料之管理責任由本公司負責。

(3)提供予第三人

  1. 對於超過繳款期限後仍未支付本公司事業相關費用之債務人,或因未繳納金額或滯納金額發生爭議時,為防止本公司事業產生未收款,本公司將會提供該債務人之姓名、地址、出生年月日、發生爭議時之相關資訊予該事業相關之其他業者。處理該個人資料時之管理責任由本公司負責。
  2. 對於超過繳款期限後仍未支付本公司事業相關費用之債務人,為收回滯納費用,本公司將會轉讓滯納金債權,並向債權受讓人提供費用滯納者之姓名、地址、出生年月日、未繳金額等資料。
  3. 因事業重組、合併、組織改組或營業轉讓而必須進行實質審查(企業內部調查)時,本公司將會提供個人資料予實質審查執行者。

三、揭露、提供予第三人

本公司處理個人資料時,除提供予本政策所載之委任廠商,或使用於前述第二條第(3)款記載之目的,以及符合以下各目之任一情形外,本公司不會向第三人揭露或提供。

  1. 已經取得當事人同意時
  2. 以統計數字等無法辨識當事人身分之方式揭露、提供時
  3. 依法令要求揭露或提供時
  4. 為保護生命、人身或財產而有其必要且難以取得當事人同意時
  5. 因國家或地方公共團體等實施公共事務而有必要協助,且取得當事人同意可能妨礙該事務之執行時

四、揭露程序

關於本公司保管之個人資料,若當事人要求揭露時,本公司應確認提出要求者為當事人本人,並於合理期間與範圍內回覆當事人。回覆時原則上採書面方式。
惟有法令限制時,將可能無法回應當事人之揭露要求。

五、修正、刪除等

關於本公司保管之個人資料,若當事人要求修正、追加或刪除時,本公司應確認提出要求者為當事人本人,並對於與事實不一致之內容,於合理期間與範圍內修正、追加或刪除。

六、停止使用及銷毀

關於本公司保管之個人資料,若當事人要求停止使用或銷毀,且符合以下所定之任一情形時,本公司應確認提出要求者為當事人本人,原則上應於合理期間與範圍內停止使用或銷毀資料。
停止使用或銷毀該資料之部分或全部後,可能無法提供要求之服務,敬請見諒。
此外,對於依勞動基準法等法令規定所保管之資料,可能會有無法停止使用或銷毀之情形。

  1. 本公司未經當事人同意將個人資料使用於超出本政策第二條所定之使用目的範圍時
  2. 本公司以違法或不正當方式取得個人資料時
  3. 本公司以不正當方式揭露個人資料予第三人時

七、揭露等相關作業之受理辦法與窗口

關於本公司保管之個人資料,有關前述第四、五、六條之申請辦理以及其他個人資料相關之諮詢,請向以下窗口洽詢。
惟對於未依照本受理辦法提出之揭露要求,本公司將可能無法受理,敬請見諒。

受理窗口

地址 104 台北市中山區中山北路二段96號嘉新第二大樓9樓N912室
Vision Group 個人資料相關受理窗口
電話 02-2564-1189

各窗口之受理時間為平日

※上午9點至下午5點。
※週六、週日、國定假日以及年節期間除外。

八、附則

本隱私權保護政策自2014年3月1日起實施。
配合法令、各種規範等之訂定、修正,本公司保有修訂本政策之權利。
本政策之修訂相關事宜將公告於本公司官方網站。

著作權與網站聲明

一、網站使用規約

關於無限全球通移動通信股份有限公司網站GLOBAL WiFi(以下簡稱「本網站」)中公開之所有文字敘述、圖片、圖像、聲音、影像等內容,請您於使用時務必遵守「網站使用規約」之規範。使用者在本網站中有瀏覽、下載、連結、轉載或其他行為者,均視為同意本網站使用規約之規範。

本公司保有不經預告而逕行修訂本網站使用規約之權利,修訂後將於本網站上告示並公告內容。請使用者在本網站上進行瀏覽、下載、連結、轉載或其他行為後定期確認本網站使用規約。修訂一經告示於本網站後,使用者第一次造訪本網站時即視為同意修訂後之內容。使用本公司官方網站之行為責任由使用者自負。對於使用者因自行使用經由本官方網站,以及網站內設定之連結網站所取得之各種資訊而產生之各種損失,無限全球通移動通信股份有限公司概不負責。

二、著作權、商標、公司名稱等

本網站上所載之商標、服務標章、公司名稱之權利均受商標法保護。除用於本公司或本公司集團產品及服務外,凡未事先取得本網站之書面許可者,一律禁止使用於其他目的。

三、使用環境

瀏覽本網站時建議使用以下瀏覽器。

PC

  • Internet Explorer 11.0以上版本
  • Firefox最新版本
  • Google Chrome最新版本
  • Safari最新版本

智慧型手機

  • iOS 8.0以上版本
  • Android 4.4以上版本

四、本網站之連結

(1) 連結條件

本網站(GLOBAL WiFi)可自由連結,基本上您可以自由設定至GLOBAL WiFi的連結。但使用或轉載、引用本網站內容時,請務必事先以下方聯絡方式洽詢。
此外,本網站禁止下列連結行為,敬請注意。

  • 容易令人誤認為支援、推薦、毀謗、中傷特定個人或團體、組織活動之連結行為
  • 基於違反善良風俗之目的、情形之網站連結行為
  • 導致人誤解為無限全球通移動通信股份有限公司以及GLOBAL WiFi之事業或相同事業之連結行為
  • 可能明顯損害無限全球通移動通信股份有限公司以及GLOBAL WiFi信用之使用方式,或可能侵害特定個人或組織權利之連結行為
  • 一般所稱之視框連結行為(將GLOBAL WiFi網站內容置入其他網站中,使其看來如同該網站之部分內容之行為。例如:將內容置入於視框之連結方式等。)

如果您對於以上說明尚有不明瞭之處,請於設定連結前聯繫本公司。

(2)連結Banner

本公司已準備了連結至GLOBAL WiFi的Banner,此Banner僅限使用於連結至本網站。

VIII GDPR

If you have your habitual residence in the European Economic Area, this Chapter VIII shall prevail against Chapters I to VII above with respect to our processing of personal data and data subject rights.

Summary of PRIVACY NOTICE

This summary Privacy Notice ("Summary Notice") will provide you with a summary of the accompanied, detailed Privacy Notice (hereafter "Full Notice", together "Summary and Full Notice") on the data processing activities of Vision Inc., located at Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan ("Vision", „our", "we" or "us") with respect to individually identifiable information ("Personal Data") about users of our site (https://globalwifi.com.tw/) ("Website").

Scope of applicability
This Summary and Full Notice applies to you if you are a user of our Website.

Processing of your Personal Data (categories of Personal Data)
We process the following of your Personal Data collected during your visit of our Website: your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address, your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, the date/time of your access to the Website, and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you. For more details see 1. of the Full Notice or click here.

Processing purposes
We process your Personal Data for the following purposes: providing WiFi router rental services, billing and collecting fees for our services, granting prizes and conducting campaigns, introducing goods or services of us or our business partners, managing and administrating your account, get in contact with you concerning your queries, security and fraud prevention, conducting market research and/or analysis for statistical, profiling or other purposes for us to review, develop and improve the quality of our products and service. For more details see 2. of the Full Notice or click here.

Legal justifications for the processing of your Personal Data
One of the key privacy law requirements is that any processing of Personal Data has to have a legal justification. We generally use the following legal justifications: (1) You have given your consent to the processing (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR; "Consent Justification"), (2) the processing is necessary for (a) the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR; "Contract Performance Justification") (b) compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR; "Legal Obligation Justification") and (c) realizing a legitimate interest (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR; "Legitimate Interest Justification"). For more details and the matching of purposes and corresponding legal justifications see 3. of the Full Notice or click here.

Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers
We transfer your Personal Data to our service providers, and, in accordance with applicable law, other governmental authorities, courts, external advisors, and similar third parties, some of the aforementioned recipients located in jurisdictions outside the EU. For more details see 4. of the Full Notice or click here.

Retention periods for and deletion of your Personal Data
Your Personal Data will be deleted once they are not any longer needed for the purposes motivating their original collection or as required by applicable law. For more details see 5. of the Full Notice or click here.

Your statutory rights
You have a number of rights with regard to the processing of your Personal Data, each as per the conditions defined in applicable law, such as the right to have access to your Personal Data, to have them corrected, erased or handed over. Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp. For more details see 6. of the Full Notice or click here.

Changes of this Summary and Full Notice as well as further notices
This Summary and Full Notice are subject to change. You will be notified adequately of any such changes. Further, you will be notified adequately through further relevant privacy notices (e.g. for specific purposes) in case such is not covered by this Summary and the Full Notice.

How to contact us
If you wish to exercise your data subject rights or if you have any other questions concerning this Summary and Full Notice, please address your request to us, who can be contacted at:
Vision Group Personal Information Contact,
Shinjuku i-Land Tower 5F, 6-5-1 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo 163-1305, Japan,
Email: infor@vision-net.co.jp
Tel: 03-5325-0200.

The reception time for all counters is from 9 AM to 5 PM on weekdays except for national holidays in Japan.

Full Notice

We are delighted about your interest in our Website. Your privacy is important to us. Hereafter, we provide you with detailed information on dealing with your personal data on this Website.

This Full Notice is applicable for the Website only. Other Vision websites may be governed by other privacy policies. Please also note that parts of the Website may contain links to such other Vision websites or third party websites which may be governed by other privacy policies.

This Website uses cookies. For further information please read our cookie policy - which you will find here.

1. Categories of Personal Data
We process the following Personal Data about you (hereinafter jointly "Your Data"):

(i) your full name, your date of birth, your gender, your country, your postal address including your street and number, city, zip code, phone number, e-mail address (hereinafter jointly "Contact Data");

(ii) your IP-address, host name, user agent, browser identification, referrer, and the date/time of your access to the Website (hereinafter jointly "Technical Data"); and

(iii) any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you (hereinafter jointly "Form Data").

2. Processing purposes
We process Your Data to the extent permitted or required under applicable law, for the following purposes:

  • to perform a contractual obligation under contracts between you and Vision or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with us (hereinafter "Contract Purposes");
  • to provide the Website in an optimized way for you and to currently enhance the user experience of the Website (hereinafter "Quality Purposes");
  • to send you marketing materials, such as newsletters to provide you with the latest information about our products and services which might be of interest to you (hereinafter jointly "Marketing Purposes").

3. Legal justification for the processing of Your Data
Generally, the provision of Your Data is voluntary. However, if you do not provide Your Data, the use of the Website may be different. Particularly, if you do not provide Contact Data, we do not provide our Wi-Fi router rental services to you.

Furthermore, We rely on the following legal justifications for the processing of Your Data:

YOUR DATA
Processing purposes Categories of Your Data involved Legal basis
Contract Purposes Contact Data
Form Data
Contract Performance Justification
QualityPurposes Technical Data Legitimate Interest Justification
Marketing Purposes Contact Data
Marketing Data
Form Data
Consent Justification

4. Data transfers and recipients and legal justification for such transfers

4.1 Recipients
(i) Third parties: We may transfer Your Data to governmental agencies and regulators, courts, and government authorities, all in accordance with applicable law based on Legal Obligation Justification and to external advisors acting as controllers (e.g., lawyers, accountants, auditors etc.) based on Legitimate Interest Justification.

(ii) Service providers: We contract with third party service providers as part of our normal business operations to provide the Website and related services to you (i.e., cloud service providers, call center service providers, and logistic companies).

4.2 Cross-Border Data Transfers
(i) We may transfer Your Data outside of the country you are located. Some recipients of Your Data are also located in another country for which the European Commission has not issued a decision that this country ensures an adequate level of data protection as of the date of this Privacy Notice, namely: Japan.

(ii) By way of entering into appropriate data transfer agreements based on Standard Contractual Clauses (2010/87/EU and/or 2004/915/EC) as referred to in Art. 46(5) GDPR, we have established that all recipients located outside the EEA will provide an adequate level of data protection for Your Data and that appropriate technical and organizational security measures are in place to protect Your Data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, and against all other unlawful forms of processing. Any onward transfer is subject to appropriate onward transfer requirements as required by applicable law. Such agreements are accessible upon request from [infor@vision-net.co.jp].

5. Retention periods for and deletion of Your Data

5.1 Your Data processed for the purposes hereunder will be stored only to the extent necessary. If a judicial or disciplinary action is initiated, Your Data may be stored until the end of such action, including any potential periods for appeal, and will then be deleted or archived as permitted by applicable law.

5.2 In principle, we will retain Your Data as long as required or permitted by applicable law. Afterwards, we will remove Your Data from our systems and records and/or take steps to properly anonymize it so that you can no longer be identified from it.

6. Your statutory rights

Under the conditions set out under applicable law (i.e., the GDPR), you have the following rights:

6.1 Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, to request access to the Personal Data. The access information includes – inter alia – the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the Personal Data have been or will be disclosed.
You have the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. For additional copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

6.2 Right to rectification: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you have the right to have incomplete Personal Data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

6.3 Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): You have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data.

6.4 Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request the restriction of processing your Personal Data. In this case, the respective data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain purposes.

6.5 Right to data portability: You have the right to receive the Personal Data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transmit those Personal Data to another entity without hindrance from us.

6.6 Right to object:

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by Us and We can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. In general, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by Us. Exercising this right will not incur any costs.
Such a right to object may not exist, in particular, if the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract or to perform a contract already concluded.

Please note that the aforementioned rights might be limited under the applicable national data protection law. We remain the universal point of contact for your execution of these rights.

Please refer any of your questions to infor@vision-net.co.jp.

In case of complaints you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of your habitual residence or alleged infringement of the GDPR.

IX Additional Clauses

The Privacy Policy is effective from [2018/5/26].
Incidentally, we may change the Privacy Policy along with the establishment and amendment of laws, regulations and various guidelines.
We will publish any changes to the Privacy Policy on our website.
GLOBAL WiFi